English (Commercial Aviation; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
pool partner
CONT: Schedule and Availability information is stored and retrievable for ... All Pool Partner flights on Pool routes.
French (Aviation commerciale; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
partenaire de pool [masculine noun]
CONT: Les passagers S et R porteurs de billets autres compagnies (émis par des partenaires de pool) seront considérés comme des passagers N sur nos vols.