English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
portal [correct]; treatment machine portal [correct]; treatment port [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
fenêtre de sortie [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre d'irradiation [correct, feminine noun]