English (Mathematics; Computer Mathematics)
natural number [correct, standardized]; nonnegative integer [correct, standardized]; positive integer [correct]
DEF: One of the numbers zero, one, two, ...
OBS: Some people define natural numbers as starting at one rather than zero.
OBS: natural number; nonnegative integer: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques; Mathématiques informatiques)
entier naturel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; nombre naturel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacun des nombres zéro, un, deux, [...]
OBS: Certains définissent les entiers naturels comme commençant à un plutôt qu'à zéro.
OBS: entier naturel : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Matemáticas para computación)
número natural [correct, masculine noun]; número entero [correct, masculine noun]; número positivo [masculine noun]; número entero positivo [masculine noun]
DEF: Uno de los números cero, uno, dos, tres ...