English (Posology; Medication)
posology [correct]
DEF: The branch of ... pharmacy that deals with the quantities or doses in which medicines are administered.
French (Posologie; Médicaments)
posologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la pharmacologie qui étudie le dosage et l'administration des médicaments.
Spanish (Posología; Medicamentos)
posología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la farmacología que trata de las dosis en que deben administrarse los medicamentos.