English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
possible risk [correct]
CONT: This definition indicates that a lack of knowledge about possible risks of a given situation is not an excuse to avoid action, with certain caveats.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
risque possible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette définition explique que l'absence de connaissances quant aux risques possibles d'une situation donnée ne constitue pas une excuse pour éviter d'agir, avec certains avertissements.