English (Platemaking (Printing); Flexography (Printing))
post-exposure [correct]; post exposure [correct]
CONT: How well a photopolymer plate performs at the press depends on a number of factors. The first factor is the actual making of the plate. Photopolymer platemaking involves two exposure steps (front and back), washout, mechanical and air drying, post exposure and detack ...
OBS: post-exposure: Term extracted from the Vocabulaire de la flexographie of France Brodeur and reproduced with the authorization of the Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie); Flexographie (Imprimerie))
post-exposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exposition suivant l'exposition principale sous rayons ultraviolets qui assure la polymérisation des détails les plus fins d'une plaque flexo.
OBS: post-exposition : terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.