English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
postdispute arbitration agreement [correct]
CONT: In postdispute arbitration agreements the parties to the dispute agree after the dispute arises to submit the dispute to private arbitration rather than ligation.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
convention arbitrale postérieure au différend [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; convention d'arbitrage postérieure au différend [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: convention arbitrale postérieure au différend; convention d'arbitrage postérieure au différend : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).