English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
posting [correct, noun]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inscription d'une information sur une mémoire.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
posteo [correct, masculine noun]; asiento [correct, masculine noun]