English (Organization Planning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
potential demand [correct]
DEF: The proportion of the total population of residents and tourists who visit historic sites and national, provincial or regional parks, either for recreation or for tourism.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
demande potentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la population totale de résidents et de touristes qui fréquentent les parcs (nationaux, provinciaux ou régionaux) et les lieux historiques, pour la pratique d'un loisir ou une visite touristique.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.