English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Financial and Budgetary Management)
potential donor [correct, France]
DEF: Any potential donor whose linkages, giving ability, and interests have been confirmed.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
donateur éventuel [correct, masculine noun]; donateur potentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Individu faisant partie d'un public potentiel de donateurs.