English (Soil Science; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
potential soil productivity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability of a soil to produce yields under optimum conditions ...
OBS: ... for example [by the addition of] fertilizers [and] pesticides, [by] irrigation [and by] soil cultivation.
OBS: potential soil productivity: term and definition relating to the assessment of soil quality.
OBS: potential soil productivity: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Science du sol; Études et analyses environnementales)
productivité potentielle du sol [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Capacité d'un sol à fournir un rendement dans des conditions optimales [...]
OBS: [...] par exemple [au moyen] d'engrais, de pesticides, d'irrigation et de travail du sol.
OBS: productivité potentielle du sol : terme et définition relatifs à l'évaluation de la qualité des sols.
OBS: productivité potentielle du sol : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
productividad potencial del suelo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de un suelo para producir un rendimiento bajo condiciones óptimas (por ejemplo: fertilizantes, plaguicidas, irrigación, cultivo del suelo).