English (Analytical Chemistry)
potentiometric method
CONT: There is a potentiometric method accurate to = 1 to 2 microgrammes per litre.
French (Chimie analytique)
méthode potentiométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe une méthode potentiométrique sensible à [plus ou moins] 1 à 2 microgrammes par litre.
Spanish (Química analítica)
método potenciométrico [masculine noun]