English (Placement of Concrete)
pour [correct, noun]; pouring [correct]
DEF: The action of running a plastic material into a mold or form.
CONT: Carpenters were stripping and placing forms for the next pour.
French (Mise en place du béton)
coulage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mise en place du béton gâché dans ses coffrages.