English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
power braking system [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Freins (Composants mécaniques))
freins hydrauliques assistés [correct, masculine noun]; freins assistés [correct, masculine noun]; servo-freins [correct, masculine noun]