English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
power operated door [correct, standardized]
DEF: Doors operated by means of electrical, hydraulic or pneumatic power.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
porte à fonctionnement motorisé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Portes fonctionnant au moyen d'un dispositif électrique, hydraulique ou pneumatique.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.