English (Elevators)
power operated door; power-operated door
CONT: power operated door. ... the door is both opened and closed by power other than by hand, gravity, springs or the movement of the car.
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
porte à manœuvre motorisée [feminine noun]
DEF: Porte [...] dont l'ouverture et la fermeture se font par un dispositif de manœuvre au moteur de porte.