English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
power system [correct, standardized]
DEF: The combination of the power unit and on-board energy source.
OBS: power system: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Appareillage électrique; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
système de puissance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combinaison de l'unité de puissance et de la source d'énergie embarquée.
OBS: système de puissance : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.