English (Citizenship and Immigration)
policy and program development [correct]; PPD [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
développement des politiques et des programmes [correct, masculine noun]; DPP [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.