English (Business and Administrative Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
posting preference form [correct]; PPF [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Citoyenneté et immigration)
formulaire de choix des affectations [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formulaire interne du Service international.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.