English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biomass Energy; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
pure vegetable oil [correct]; pure plant oil [correct]; PPO [correct]; PPO; straight vegetable oil [correct]; SVO [correct]; SVO
DEF: An oil used as biodiesel after the pressing and filtration process.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Énergie de la biomasse; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
huile végétale brute [correct, feminine noun]; HVB [correct, feminine noun]; huile végétale pure [correct, feminine noun]; HVP [correct, feminine noun]; HVP
DEF: Huile [...] employée directement comme biogazole après pressage et filtration.