English (Food Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
precooked frozen convenience food [correct]
CONT: The heating in an oven of precooked frozen convenience foods packaged in thin metal containers and the baking of potatoes wrapped in aluminum foil are both well known. ... Precooked frozen convenience foods such as the popular "TV dinner" and various precooked meats, fish, vegetables, and potatoes are commonly packaged in such containers.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Plats cuisinés)
aliment prêt-à-servir congelé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aliments prêts-à-servir et congelés (c.-à-d., quiche, burritos, pizza, pizza pochettes, pâtés impériaux, pâtés à la viande et aux légumes ou feuilletés, galettes de bœuf et de légumes, sandwich à déjeuner, gauffres, grillardises, produits congelés à base de pommes de terre).
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Platos preparados (Cocina))
plato preparado y precocinado congelado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dentro del mercado de platos preparados y precocinados congelados, los segmentos de verduras, pescado y pizzas refrigeradas fueron los que registraron un mayor dinamismo, incrementado su valor un 9%, hasta alcanzar los 694 millones de euros.