English (Foreign Trade)
preferential tariff [correct]; preference tariff
DEF: A tariff that provides preferential treatment for one or more nations as against all others, as when a country charges a former colony considerably lower import duties than it charges other countries.
French (Commerce extérieur)
tarif préférentiel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
arancel preferencial [correct, masculine noun]; tarifa preferencial [correct, feminine noun]; arancel de preferencia [masculine noun]; tarifa de preferencia [feminine noun]
DEF: ... tipos reducidos que otorga un país a otro en virtud de las relaciones especiales que existen entre ellos.
OBS: Esos tipos rigen por ejemplo entre los miembros de la Comunidad Británica; entre Francia y sus territorios de Ultramar; entre Portugal y sus posesiones y con arreglo a las preferencias que intercambian entre sí los Estados Unidos y Filipinas.