English (Air Transport)
preload [correct]
OBS: (spring).
French (Transport aérien)
charge d'étalonnage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tare [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: charge d'étalonnage; tare : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.