English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Taxation)
contribution [correct]; premium [correct]
CONT: The firm pays premiums to the Unemployment Insurance Fund.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Fiscalité)
cotisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Sistema tributario)
cotización [correct, feminine noun]