English (Computer Graphics; Cartography)
pre-input editing [correct]; preparation [correct]; prep [correct]
DEF: Revision of graphics and editorial preparation of graphics to be digitized before input of data (e.g. before being digitized).
French (Infographie; Cartographie)
préparation [feminine noun]