English (Horticulture; Crop Protection; Farming Techniques)
preplant incorporated application [correct]; PPI [correct]
OBS: In Integrated Pest Management.
French (Horticulture; Protection des végétaux; Techniques agricoles)
traitement de présemis avec incorporation [correct, masculine noun]; PSI [correct]
OBS: En lutte intégrée.