English (Information Processing (Informatics))
prerecorded data medium [correct, standardized]; prerecorded medium [correct, standardized]
DEF: A data medium on which certain preliminary items of data are present, the remaining data items being entered during subsequent operations.
OBS: prerecorded medium; prerecorded data medium: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
support de données préenregistré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; support préenregistré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Support de données comportant des données préliminaires, les autres données y étant entrées au cours d'opérations ultérieures.
OBS: support préenregistré; support de données préenregistré : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
medio de datos preregistrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medio de datos en los cuales se encuentran presentes ciertos elementos de datos preliminares, el resto de los datos se va ingresando en operaciones subsiguientes.