English (General Vocabulary; Foreign Trade)
prerequisite [correct]
DEF: Something that is necessary to an end or the carrying out of a function.
French (Vocabulaire général; Commerce extérieur)
condition préalable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Comercio exterior)
prerrequisito [correct, masculine noun]; requisito previo [correct, masculine noun]