English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
preclassification [correct]; prescreening [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
préclassement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Classement préalable.