English (Winemaking; Viticulture)
press room [correct]
DEF: The part of a winery where the grapes are pressed.
French (Industrie vinicole; Viticulture)
salle de pressurage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la cuverie ou de la cave où est pressée la vendange.
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Viticultura)
lagar [masculine noun]; local de prensado [masculine noun]
DEF: Local en donde se estruja o prensa la uva.
CONT: Después del pesado de la uva, se procede a la descarga de la misma en los lagares de la bodega.