English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
pressroom [correct]; press room [correct]
DEF: The room in which the printing presses are located and the press work carried out.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
salle des impressions [correct, feminine noun]; salle des machines [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où sont concentrées les presses et où se font les travaux d'impression.