English (Plumbing)
pressure relief line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pressure relief line: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
conduite de réduction de pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite de réduction de pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).