English (Architecture)
prestigious architecture [correct]; prestige architecture [correct]
DEF: The designing of buildings and structures mainly to enhance the prestige of their owners.
CONT: Trend Forum M.O.C. Ideally located at the gateway to the south and the east of Europe. A platform for Germany and Europe, in the city of ISPO, the world's number one sporting goods fair ... Over 400 brands under one roof. Stylish atmosphere and prestigious architecture, designed by Helmut Jahn.
CONT: The presence of obvious social differentiation is unique at Carpaico [prehistoric fortified place], and is probably reflective of the importance of the trade route passing directly through Carpaico undoubtedly stimulated the economic and political growth of the site. The prestigious architecture at the summit of Carpaico is probably representative of the administrative and governing officials who resided at the site.
French (Architecture)
architecture de prestige [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Art paléochrétien [...] La première caractéristique et le luxe et l'importance des «villae» ou «palais». Que ce soient des résidences impériales [...] ou les innombrables édifices découverts sur tout le pourtour méditerranéen, on est en présence d'une architecture de prestige qui témoigne de l'enrichissement des classes dominantes : grands propriétaires fonciers, hauts fonctionnaires, épiscopat.
Spanish (Arquitectura)
arquitectura prestigiosa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La presencia de una obvia diferenciación social es única en Carpaico [fortificación prehistórica] y es probablemente reflejo de la importancia de la ruta comercial que pasa directamente a través de Carpaico, indudablemente estimulada por un crecimiento económico de este lugar. La arquitectura prestigiosa en la cumbre de Carpaico es probablemente representativo de la administración y gobierno que residían en este lugar.