English (Animal Diseases)
prophylaxis [correct]; preventive maintenance [correct]; precautionary treatment
French (Maladies des animaux)
prophylaxie [correct, feminine noun]; mesures préventives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
profilaxis [correct, feminine noun]; prevención [correct, feminine noun]