English (Market Prices; Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
price concession [correct]
CONT: The competition Act's price discrimination provision (Section 50(1)(a)) prohibits a supplier from engaging in practice of granting price concessions or other monetary advantages to one purchaser, which are not available to competing purchasers, in respect of sale of goods of like quality and quantity.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
concession sur les prix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'une transaction importante en volume, il risque d'être difficile de trouver une contrepartie sans devoir faire une concession sur les prix.