English (Market Prices; Pricing Theory; Economics)
price leader
OBS: the price leader may be the largest firm in the industry. It may also be a smaller firm (...) well managed by executives (...) These firms (...) calculate the proper time for a price increase, and other sellers follow.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Théorie des prix; Économique)
entreprise dominante