English (Economic Planning)
price ratio
CONT: It has already been suggested that the analyst should carry out such sensitivity analysis where questions arise as to the magnitude of the social discount rate, future price ratios and shadow prices for unemployed resources.
OBS: Feasibility studies usually contain estimates of commodity inputs and outputs either in volume terms or value terms. ... we examine various shortcuts that essentially involve using average border-to-market ratios rather than commodity-specific ratios.
French (Planification économique)
rapport entre les prix [masculine noun]; rapport des prix [masculine noun]