English (Pricing Theory)
price ratio [correct]; ratio of prices [correct]
CONT: Suppose 2 hours of hunting yields 1 deer; or 4 hours yields 1 beaver. Then the price ratio between deer and beaver will be set by comparative labor time alone: the price of 1 beaver will equal 2 deer. Why 2 deer per beaver? Because the price ratio can be computed in necessary labor time as 4 hours (of sweaty works) /2 hours (of sweaty work).
French (Théorie des prix)
rapport des prix [masculine noun]