English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Estimating (Construction); Government Contracts)
priced bill [correct]; priced bill of quantities [correct, standardized]
DEF: A listing of all materials required for a project, with prices and costs added.
CONT: A Bill of Quantities which has been priced by the contractor (i.e. he has added his rates for each operation and multiplied this by the quantity (extended) to arrive at his total tender) and is used as one of the contract documents to control the work.
OBS: priced bill of quantities: term standardized by ISO.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Évaluation et estimation (Construction); Marchés publics)
devis quantitatif chiffré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; devis quantitatif-estimatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Devis quantitatif contenant les prix demandés par l'entrepreneur, appliqués et totalisés pour donner le montant de l'offre. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: Le devis quantitatif donne la liste détaillée, par poste, du nombre d'unités d'œuvre (mètres linéaires ou ml; m²; m³; unités U) qui composent les marchés de chaque corps d'état. Le devis estimatif donne, pour chaque poste et chaque corps d'état, une estimation préalable des prix envisageables, servant de base à la consultation ou à l'appel d'offres [...] Souvent, ces deux [devis] ne forment qu'un seul document, dit quantitatif-estimatif.
OBS: devis quantitatif chiffré : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Evaluación y estimación (Construcción); Contratos gubernamentales)
estimación cuantitativa con precios [feminine noun]