English (Market Prices; Government Contracts)
Pricing framework [correct, noun]
OBS: The Pricing framework offers contracting officers guidance, policies and tools to help with establishing pricing for contracts.
OBS: The Pricing framework includes chapter 4 (Solicitation process) and chapter 10 (Cost and profit) of the Supply Manual, the Contract Cost Principles of the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions Manual and the Practitioner's Guide for Procurement Pricing.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Marchés publics)
cadre d'établissement des prix [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le cadre d'établissement des prix offre aux autorités contractantes des conseils, des politiques et des outils pour les aider à établir les prix des contrats.
OBS: Le cadre d'établissement des prix comprend le chapitre 4 (Processus de demandes de soumissions) et le chapitre 10 (Coûts et bénéfices) du Guide des approvisionnements, les principes des coûts contractuels du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat et le Guide à l'intention des praticiens sur l'établissement des prix en approvisionnement.