English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
pricing method [correct]
DEF: The method by which the contract price is determined, (e.g. fixed, lot, cost plus, target, etc.).
OBS: Recognize the different behaviors of product cost and separate those costs which are directly identifiable with the product from those costs which ... provide a capacity framework irrespective of volume.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
méthode de fixation des prix [correct, feminine noun]; méthode d'établissement des prix [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de détermination des prix [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de cotation de prix [feminine noun]; méthode de cotation [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode par laquelle le prix du marché est déterminé (par exemple lots fixes, coût majoré, cible, etc.).
CONT: L'uniformisation des prix de vente est également favorisée par l'emploi de méthodes de cotation de prix simples, claires, uniformes et largement diffusées.