English (Market Prices; Sales (Marketing); Foreign Trade)
pricing policy [correct]; price policy [correct]
CONT: Pricing policy can be merely an approved method of calculating prices; it can be a set of principles for maximising profits; or it can be a powerful tool in marketing. Pricing policy as a concept of marketing is concerned with the relationship of price, value, elasticity and cost, and the pursuit of corporate objectives.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Vente; Commerce extérieur)
politique de prix [correct, feminine noun]; politique des prix [correct, feminine noun]; politique d'établissement des prix [correct, feminine noun]; politique de fixation des prix [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de stratégies et de lignes de conduite définies par la direction, sur lesquelles se fondent le choix des prix et des conditions de vente ainsi que l'élaboration des tarifs.
OBS: La politique de prix est l'une des composantes de la politique de marketing.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Ventas (Comercialización); Comercio exterior)
política de precios [correct, feminine noun]