English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern prickly hornwort [correct]; prickly hornwort [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ceratophyllaceae.
OBS: prickly hornwort: common name also used to refer to the species Ceratophyllum echinatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cornifle hérissée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ceratophyllaceae.