English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
primary (voice/data) receive interface [correct, officially approved]; primary receive interface [correct, officially approved]
OBS: primary (voice/data) receive interface; primary receive interface: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
interface de réception primaire (voix/données) [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; interface de réception primaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interface de réception primaire (voix/données); interface de réception primaire : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
interfaz de recepción primaria (voz-datos) [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; interfaz de recepción primaria [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interfaz de recepción primaria (voz-datos); interfaz de recepción primaria: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).