English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
primary battery [correct]
DEF: A battery consisting of one or more primary cells.
OBS: These connected cells are used to produce electric energy.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
batterie primaire [correct, feminine noun]; batterie de piles [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de deux ou plusieurs éléments connectés qui servent à produire de l'énergie électrique.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
batería primaria [correct, feminine noun]