English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
primary metabolite [correct]
CONT: The most important primary metabolites in the fermentation industry are amino acids, purine nucleotides, vitamins and organic acids.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
métabolite primaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute substance participant au métabolite intermédiaire d'une cellule.
CONT: (Les métabolites primaires) comprennent des alcools, des acides organiques, des vitamines, des acides aminés, des nucléotides et des polysaccharides.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
metabolito primario [correct, masculine noun]