English (Soils (Agriculture))
primary production [correct]
OBS: Statistics about primary production give details about animal farming (including sheep, beef and dairy cattle, and deer), crop growing (including fruit and vegetables, wine grapes, nursery plants and seeds) and forestry.
OBS: primary production: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Sols (Agriculture))
production primaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Production primaire (comporte des opérations telles que la récolte, l'abattage ou la traite des animaux).
OBS: production primaire : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.