English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
prince [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric crocodile [correct, masculine noun]; psalliote crocodile [correct, feminine noun]; agaric à larges spores [correct, masculine noun]; psalliote à larges spores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.