English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
principle of optionality regarding participation by operator [correct, officially approved]; principle of optionality regarding participation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: principle of optionality regarding participation by operator; principle of optionality regarding participation: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
principe de participation facultative des exploitants [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; principe de participation facultative [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: principe de participation facultative des exploitants; principe de participation facultative : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
principio relativo a la participación facultativa de los explotadores [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; principio relativo a la participación facultativa [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: principio relativo a la participación facultativa de los explotadores; principio relativo a la participación facultativa: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).