English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
laminate [correct, noun]; printed circuit board laminate [correct]; printed circuit laminate [correct]
DEF: A composite material made by bonding together several layers of same or different materials.
CONT: Laminates are typically made from resins and cloth fabric that offer distinct insulative capabilities. ... Many distinctive thermal and electrical factors determine which laminate will be the best fit for a given PCB [printed circuit board] design.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
stratifié [correct, masculine noun]; stratifié pour circuits imprimés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau composite constitué en collant ensemble plusieurs couches de matériaux identiques ou différents.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
laminado [correct, masculine noun]; estratificado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el cobreado de la placa se realiza adhiriendo en caliente sobre el estratificado una lámina de cobre electrolítico [...]