English (Telephone Services)
privacy [correct, officially approved]; privacy of communications
OBS: privacy: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
exclusion des postes [correct, feminine noun]; secret des communications [correct, masculine noun]; secret [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: secret : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.