English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private dispute resolution mechanism [correct]
CONT: A grievance is a private dispute resolution mechanism between two parties, designed to resolve disputes arising out of the collective agreement between them.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme privé de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme privé de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]