English (School and School-Related Administration; Educational Institutions)
private school [correct]; privately funded school [correct]
DEF: a school not forming part of the publicly administered school system of a province; in some provinces, subject to registration and/or inspection by the department of education ...
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Établissements d'enseignement)
école privée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement d'enseignement dont l'administration et le programme d'études ne relèvent pas d'un ministère.